Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how MINTT Corp. uses and protects any information that you give us when you use this website. We are committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. If we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website- be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. We may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. Please check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

Consent

  1. How do you get my consent?
  2. When you provide us with personal information to complete a transaction, verify your credit card, place an order, arrange for a delivery or return a purchase, we imply that you consent to our collecting it and using it for that specific reason only.
  3. How do I withdraw my consent?
  4. If after you opt-in, you change your mind, you may withdraw your consent for us to contact you, for the continued collection, use or disclosure of your information, at anytime, by contacting us at [email protected]

Information Collection

  1. We collect information from you when you register on our site, subscribe to our newsletter or fill out a form.
  2. When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your: name, e-mail address, mailing address, phone number or credit card information. You may, however, visit our site anonymously.
  3. Like most websites, we use cookies and/or web beacons to enhance your experience, gather general visitor information, and track visits to our website. Please refer to the ‘How do we use cookies?’ section below for information about cookies and how we use them.
  4. We will collect information about your tastes and preferences, both when you tell us and by analysis of customer traffic, including using “cookies”.
  5. It may be that some of the personal information you give us (for example, about your health and age) is sensitive personal data within the meaning of the Data Protection Act 1998. Such information (“sensitive information”) will only be disclosed with your expressed consent.
  6. It may be that you provide us details of credit or debit cards or bank accounts in making payment to us. Any such information (confidential financial information) will be disclosed only in accordance with the disclosure policy below.
  7. We may use personal information collected about you to help us develop the layout of our website to ensure that our site is as useful and enjoyable as possible.
  8. We may use personal information collected about you to let you know about functions on our Web site or changes to our terms and conditions of use.

Disclosure Policy

  1. We reserve the right to access and disclose individually identifiable information to enable us to comply with applicable laws and lawful government requests to operate its systems and to protect itself or its users.

Information Protection

  1. We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.
  2. We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or access your personal information.
  3. We offer the use of a secure server. All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our Payment gateway providers database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential.
  4. After a transaction, your private information (credit cards, social security numbers, financials, etc.) will not be stored on our servers.

How Do We Use Cookies?

  1. A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.
  2. We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyze data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes- after which, the data is removed from the system.
  3. Overall- cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Traffic Data

  1. We may provide aggregate statistics about sales, customers, traffic patterns and information to third parties, but these statistics will not include any information that identifies you.

Google AdWords Remarketing

  1. We are part of the Google AdWords Remarketing program. Google Remarketing may assign a cookie to track visitors coming and leaving pages or areas of a website. This information is then used to generate Remarketing Lists of visitors that left the site from that particular area or page and may be used to tailor and serve ad content on the Google Display Network that target these groups of users.
  2. We do not have access or control over these third party cookies and cannot gain access to any of your information collected by Google nor will we share any of your personal information such as your name, telephone number, e-mail, and home address with the Google Display Network of sites unless the site or we notify you first. If you choose to customize your ads preferences or outright prevent Google’s use of cookies during your browsing sessions, you may do so by visiting the Google Advertising Opt-out page. Alternatively, you may also choose to opt out of receiving cookies from other third party ad servers simultaneously through the Network Advertising Initiative (NAI) Opt-out Tool.
  3. We will occasionally enter into cooperative marketing arrangements with independent companies. Under these cooperative marketing arrangements, our Site may display the name and/or brand(s) of the independent company. Personally identifiable information that you supply to us while you are on our Site, whether or not our Site displays a name or brand of another company, will be handled in accordance with our Privacy Policy and will not be shared with the cooperative marketing company unless we notify you first.

Contact Us

  1. If you have any questions or concerns about this policy, please call us at (877)-996-4688 or email us via our Contact Us page.
Contact Us Now!
close slider




Contact Us

Contact us or give us a call to discover how we can help.

Letters only!